Home
Refs
Teams
Spring 2024
Thursday Men's 30 Spring 2024
Manchester United
Olympia FC
Murrieta FC
Spartans F.C.
Rangers FC
Mexico
University FC
Wolves
Juve FC
Mara Fc
Gossamr SC
Rapids FC
Sunday Mens Open (B) Spring 2024
Top Lads
Quad Squad
Chingones FC
Stoke City
Real Madrid CF
FC Purple Rain
Bayern Munich FC
Ajax FC
Tuesday Men's Open (A) Spring 2024
FC Inter
Napoli Fc
Gallos Vagos
Sounders FC
Stoke City
Debruc
Tuesday Women's Open Spring 2024
Sassholes United
TVI F.C.
Cali Waves FC
Liverpool Ladies
G.O. Wolfpack
Gotham FC
**BYE WEEK - NO GAME**
The Juice
Friday Coed Spring 2024
Centurion FC
Dorado Gaming
Ballers FC
FC Red Bulls
RCFC
Brexit FC
All Washed up FC
Ball Of Duty
Beercelona
Inter Miami F.C
Sunday "A&B" Coed Spring 2024
Team Lion United
Hooligans
Liverpool F.C.
United SC
Blast From The Past
Chelsea FC
Los Pansones FC
Utu Bang FC
Sunday *C* Coed Spring 2024
AFC Ajax
Our Gang
Arsenal Runners F.C
Everton FC
New Boys FC
The Big Green
Ravens FC
Quad Squad
Sunday Men's 40s Spring-2024
Galaxy FC
Chelsea 40
Murrieta FC 40
Legends UTD
FC los Viejones 40s
Temecula Old Pros
Everything Hurts FC
Atlético F.C
Sunday Mens 45 Spring 2023/2024
Sport Stitch
Old Man U 45
FC Barcelona 45
C.A. River Plate
Murrieta F.C.
Legends UTD 45
Schedules/Matchups
Standings
Division Standings
Players of the Match
Field Locations
How to Join
Forms
Player Registration Form
Team Roster Form
Ref Evaluation Form
Business Pages Application
Business Pages
Rules
Account
Contact Us
English
-
Español
-
Français
Triple R Sports Professional Sportswear
Call (951) 491-9077 or Click
HERE
Sponsors
Atlas F.C. 40
Team Management
Manager: Mario Estevez
Assistant Manager: Agustin Padron
Year Established: 2011
Atlas F.C. 40 Team MVP
2019
Luis (Fernando) Parra
2018
Matt Dayus
2017
Luis (Fernando) Parra
2016
Omar Alcantara
2015
Esteban Noguera
2014
Hugo Gorosave
2013
Houston Black
2012
Luis (Fernando) Parra
Sunday Men's 40 Fall 2021
Team
GP
W
L
D
PTS
Chelsea 40
9
9
0
0
27
Temecula FC 40
9
7
1
1
21
Atlas F.C. 40
9
6
3
0
18
INTER F.C. 40
9
4
3
2
13
Fortitude F.C.
9
3
6
0
6
United Nations 40
7
2
5
0
6
Outsiders United FC
9
1
8
0
1
Fenerbahce S.K.
0
0
0
0
0
Team Uniform
Alternate
Atlas F.C. 40 Trophy Case
+
Title
Division
Season
League Finalist
Sunday Men's 40
Summer 2016
Season Winners
Sunday Men's 40
Spring 2017
League Finalist
Sunday Men's 40
Spring 2017
League Finalist
Sunday Men's 40
Winter 2019
League Finalist
Sunday Men's 40
Spring 2019
Click here to join this team
Atlas F.C. 40 Roster
Player
Name
1
Ben Cherry
2
Esteban Alcantara
3
Gerald Coughlin
4
Jose Solano
5
Jose C Lopez
6
Josh Culpepper
7
Juan Gonzalez
8
Kyle Godfrey
9
Lonnie Campbell
10
Luis (Fernando) Parra
11
Marco Worsley (81)
12
Mario Estevez
13
Matt Dayus
14
Omar Alcantara
15
Ricardo Gardener
16
Sam Mansur (83)
17
Sergio Hernandez (79)
Atlas F.C. 40 Schedule
Date
Print
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Result
Sun, Oct 3
6:05 p.m.
United Nations 40
Atlas F.C. 40
PHB #3
2:4
Sun, Oct 10
6:05 p.m.
INTER F.C. 40
Atlas F.C. 40
PHB #1
2:6
Sun, Oct 17
6:05 p.m.
Temecula FC 40
Atlas F.C. 40
PHB #1
7:2
Sun, Nov 7
6:05 p.m.
Atlas F.C. 40
Fortitude F.C.
PHB #1
3:1
Sun, Nov 14
6:05 p.m.
Atlas F.C. 40
Outsiders United FC
PHB #4
3:1
Sun, Nov 21
6:05 p.m.
Chelsea 40
Atlas F.C. 40
PHB #1
4:1
Sun, Dec 5
6:05 p.m.
United Nations 40
Atlas F.C. 40
PHB #2
2:5
Sun, Dec 12
6:05 p.m.
INTER F.C. 40
Atlas F.C. 40
PHB #2
6:2
*Sun, Dec 19
6:05 p.m.
Atlas F.C. 40
Fortitude F.C.
PHB #3
3:0
*Sun, Jan 2
6:05 p.m.
Temecula FC 40
Atlas F.C. 40
PHB #2
8:3
* indicates playoff match