Home
Refs
Teams
Winter 2024
Friday Coed Winter 2024
FC Red Bulls
Ballers FC
Beercelona
Top G
Brexit FC
Dorado Gaming
Centurion FC
All Washed up FC
Richmond F.C
Ball Of Duty
Inter Miami F.C
El Nacional
Spring 2024
Thursday Men's 30 Spring 2024
Manchester United
Olympia FC
University FC
Wolves
Mexico
Spartans F.C.
Rangers FC
Murrieta FC
Juve FC
Mara Fc
Rapids FC
Gossamr SC
Sunday Mens Open (B) Spring 2024
Chingones FC
Top Lads
Quad Squad
Real Madrid CF
Stoke City
Ajax FC
FC Purple Rain
Bayern Munich FC
Tuesday Men's Open (A) Spring 2024
Sounders FC
FC Inter
Stoke City
Napoli Fc
Gallos Vagos
Debruc
Tuesday Women's Open Spring 2024
TVI F.C.
Sassholes United
Liverpool Ladies
Cali Waves FC
**BYE WEEK - NO GAME**
The Juice
G.O. Wolfpack
Gotham FC
Winter 2023
Sunday "A&B" Coed Winter 2023
Liverpool F.C.
Hooligans
United SC
Portsmouth FC
Team Lion United
Chelsea FC
Los Pansones FC
Blast From The Past
Sunday *C* Coed Winter 2023
Utu Bang FC
Quad Squad
The Big Green
New Boys FC
Our Gang
Arsenal Runners F.C
Everton FC
Ravens FC
Sunday Men's 40s Winter-f 2023
Chelsea 40
Galaxy FC
Murrieta FC 40
Temecula Old Pros
Everything Hurts FC
FC los Viejones 40s
United Nations 40
Legends UTD
Atlético F.C
**BYE WEEK - NO GAME**
Sunday Mens 45 Winter 2023/2024
Sport Stitch
FC Barcelona 45
Murrieta F.C.
C.A. River Plate
Deportivo Loki
Old Man U 45
Legends UTD 45
**BYE WEEK - NO GAME**
Schedules/Matchups
Standings
Division Standings
Players of the Match
Field Locations
How to Join
Forms
Player Registration Form
Team Roster Form
Ref Evaluation Form
Business Pages Application
Business Pages
Rules
Account
Contact Us
English
-
Español
-
Français
Triple R Sports Professional Sportswear
Call (951) 491-9077 or Click
HERE
Sponsors
SCFC 2.0
Team Management
Manager: Jon Nies
Year Established: 2005
SCFC 2.0 Team MVP
2014
Arturo "Pelon" Juvera (76)
2013
Brian McClendon
2012
David Bokma
2011
Andrew Ream (78)
2010
Matt Holmes
2009
Steven Maxey
Sunday Men's 40 Winter 2020
Team
GP
W
L
D
PTS
Chelsea 40
6
6
0
0
18
Fortitude F.C.
6
4
1
1
13
Outsiders United FC
6
4
2
0
12
Temecula FC 40
6
3
3
0
9
SCFC 2.0
6
3
3
0
9
Atlas F.C. 40
6
2
3
1
7
United Nations 40
6
1
5
0
3
Fenerbahce S.K.
6
0
6
0
0
Team Uniform
Alternate
9
3
0
8
SCFC 2.0 Trophy Case
+
Title
Division
Season
Season Winners
Fall 2013
League Champions
Summer 2008
League Champions
Spring 2010
League Champions
Fall 2010
League Finalist
Fall 2012
League Champions
Fall 2009
League Finalist
Summer 2011
League Finalist
Summer 2010
League Champions
Fall 2013
Season Winners
Fall 2012
League Champions
Fall 2011
League Champions
Thurs Men's 30 'A'
Winter 2014
Season Winners
Thurs Men's 30 'A'
Spring 2014
League Champions
Thurs Men's 30 'A'
Spring 2014
League Finalist
Thurs Men's 30 'A'
Summer 2009
League Finalist
Thurs Men's 30 'A'
Summer 2009
League Finalist
Thurs Men's 30 'A'
Spring 2009
League Finalist
Sunday Men's 40
Summer 2019
League Champions
Sunday Men's 40
Fall 2019
League Finalist
Sunday Men's 40
Spring 2021
Click here to join this team
SCFC 2.0 Roster
Player
Name
1
Andrew Ream (78)
2
Brad Schwartz (77)
3
Brandon Reynolds (79)
4
Brian McClendon
5
Colby Stromberg
6
Dan Gruwell
7
David Estrada (83)
8
David Powell
9
Erik Webb
10
Jon Nies
11
Kevin Koptieff (81)
12
Matt Holmes
13
Matthew Aveling
14
Mike Esparza
15
Nicholas Gruwell (80)
16
Peter Vicari
17
Sean Lawler (75)
18
Tony Scibetta
19
Trevor Hargrove (75)
20
Zachary Loczi (78)
SCFC 2.0 Schedule
Date
Print
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Result
Sun, Feb 2
9:40 a.m.
SCFC 2.0
Atlas F.C. 40
PHB #1
2:3
Sun, Feb 9
6:10 p.m.
SCFC 2.0
Fenerbahce S.K.
PHB #4
5:0
Sun, Feb 16
6:10 p.m.
Chelsea 40
SCFC 2.0
PHB #2
5:0
Sun, Feb 23
6:10 p.m.
Fortitude F.C.
SCFC 2.0
PHB #1
5:0
Sun, Mar 1
6:10 p.m.
United Nations 40
SCFC 2.0
PHB #2
0:5
Sun, Mar 8
6:10 p.m.
Temecula FC 40
SCFC 2.0
PHB #1
4:6
Sun, Aug 16
6:10 p.m.
SCFC 2.0
Outsiders United FC
PHB #4
Sun, Sep 6
6:10 p.m.
SCFC 2.0
Atlas F.C. 40
PHB #3
Sun, Sep 13
6:10 p.m.
SCFC 2.0
Fenerbahce S.K.
PHB #1
Sun, Sep 20
6:10 p.m.
Chelsea 40
SCFC 2.0
PHB #1
* indicates playoff match