Home
Refs
Teams
Spring 2024
Thursday Men's 30 Spring 2024
Manchester United
Murrieta FC
Olympia FC
Spartans F.C.
Rangers FC
Wolves
Mexico
University FC
Juve FC
Mara Fc
Gossamr SC
Rapids FC
Sunday Mens Open (B) Spring 2024
Quad Squad
Top Lads
Real Madrid CF
Stoke City
Chingones FC
Bayern Munich FC
FC Purple Rain
AMG FC
Tuesday Men's Open (A) Spring 2024
FC Inter
Gallos Vagos
Napoli Fc
Stoke City
Sounders FC
Debruc
Tuesday Women's Open Spring 2024
Sassholes United
TVI F.C.
Cali Waves FC
G.O. Wolfpack
Liverpool Ladies
Gotham FC
**BYE WEEK - NO GAME**
The Juice
Friday Coed Spring 2024
Centurion FC
FC Red Bulls
Dorado Gaming
Brexit FC
Ballers FC
All Washed up FC
RCFC
Ball Of Duty
Inter Miami F.C
Beercelona
Sunday "A&B" Coed Spring 2024
Hooligans
Liverpool F.C.
Team Lion United
United SC
Utu Bang FC
Chelsea FC
Blast From The Past
Los Pansones FC
Sunday *C* Coed Spring 2024
New Boys FC
The Big Green
AFC Ajax
Quad Squad
Arsenal Runners F.C
Our Gang
Everton FC
Ravens FC
Sunday Men's 40s Spring-2024
Chelsea 40
Murrieta FC 40
Everything Hurts FC
Galaxy FC
FC los Viejones 40s
Legends UTD
Temecula Old Pros
Atlético F.C
Sunday Mens 45 Spring 2023/2024
Murrieta F.C.
FC Barcelona 45
Sport Stitch
Old Man U 45
Legends UTD 45
C.A. River Plate
Schedules/Matchups
Standings
Division Standings
Players of the Match
Field Locations
How to Join
Forms
Player Registration Form
Team Roster Form
Ref Evaluation Form
Business Pages Application
Business Pages
Rules
Account
Contact Us
English
-
Español
-
Français
Triple R Sports Professional Sportswear
Call (951) 491-9077 or Click
HERE
Sponsors
Temecula FC 40
Team Management
Manager: Derek Rogers
Year Established: 2008
Temecula FC 40 Team MVP
2015
Derek Rogers
2014
Sean Williams
2013
Sean King
2012
Esteban Alcantara
2011
Adam Wiggins
2010
Drew Butterfield
2009
Percy Moore
Sunday Men's 40 Winter 2020
Team
GP
W
L
D
PTS
Chelsea 40
6
6
0
0
18
Fortitude F.C.
6
4
1
1
13
Outsiders United FC
6
4
2
0
12
Temecula FC 40
6
3
3
0
9
SCFC 2.0
6
3
3
0
9
Atlas F.C. 40
6
2
3
1
7
United Nations 40
6
1
5
0
3
Fenerbahce S.K.
6
0
6
0
0
Team Uniform
2
2
0
8
Temecula FC 40 Trophy Case
+
Title
Division
Season
League Champions
Fall 2012
League Champions
Fall 2009
Season Winners
Fall 2012
League Finalist
Spring 2012
League Finalist
Sunday Men's 40
Winter 2014
League Finalist
Sunday Men's 40
Summer 2014
League Finalist
Sunday Men's 40
Fall 2019
League Finalist
Sunday Men's 40
Summer 2021
League Finalist
Sunday Men's 40
Fall 2021
Season Winners
Sunday Men's 40
Fall 2022
League Finalist
Sunday Men's 40
Winter 2023
League Finalist
Sunday Men's 40
Spring 2023
Click here to join this team
Temecula FC 40 Roster
Player
Name
1
Adrian J. Martinez
2
Albert Tapia
3
Alexar Flores
4
Andres Villanueva
5
Ashley Hoagland
6
Billy Shields
7
Brad Charles Smith
8
Derek Rogers
9
Doroteo Chavez
10
Drew Butterfield
11
Eric Depner
12
Esteban Alcantara
13
Ginno Gallina (77)
14
Goran Trpevski
15
Hilario Velasquez
16
Juan Alfaro (78)
17
Lindy Hoagland
18
Thomas "chilango" Fouts
19
Todd Brandel
Temecula FC 40 Schedule
Date
Print
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Result
Sun, Feb 2
9:40 a.m.
Temecula FC 40
Outsiders United FC
PHB #3
1:4
Sun, Feb 9
6:10 p.m.
Temecula FC 40
Fortitude F.C.
PHB #2
2:3
Sun, Feb 16
6:10 p.m.
Temecula FC 40
Atlas F.C. 40
PHB #4
6:3
Sun, Feb 23
6:10 p.m.
Temecula FC 40
United Nations 40
PHB #4
5:1
Sun, Mar 1
6:10 p.m.
Temecula FC 40
Fenerbahce S.K.
PHB #4
5:3
Sun, Mar 8
6:10 p.m.
Temecula FC 40
SCFC 2.0
PHB #1
4:6
Sun, Aug 16
6:10 p.m.
Temecula FC 40
Chelsea 40
PHB #1
Sun, Sep 6
6:10 p.m.
Temecula FC 40
Outsiders United FC
PHB #2
Sun, Sep 13
6:10 p.m.
Temecula FC 40
Fortitude F.C.
PHB #4
Sun, Sep 20
6:10 p.m.
Temecula FC 40
Atlas F.C. 40
PHB #2
* indicates playoff match